Privacy Policy

Pursuant to the provisions of the Spanish Organic Act 15/1999, of 13 December, on Protection of Personal Data (hereinafter referred to, by its initials in Spanish, as LOPD) and other applicable regulations, DESIGN COOK, S.L. informs the Users of this website or portal www.oilmotion.com (hereinafter referred to as the Web) and any other person providing their personal data to DESIGN COOK, S.L., both to make queries or suggestions and to participate in the process of recruitment of professionals for said Company, whether by telephone, post, email and/or by filling and submitting the forms available on the Web, that the data submitted will be stored in the files of DESIGN COOK, S.L., it being the recipient thereof, and will be processed by DESIGN COOK, S.L., either manually or automatically, for the purpose of dealing with said queries, suggestions and/or requests, all of the foregoing in accordance with the corporate object of DESIGN COOK, S.L.

All of the data requested as compulsory in the forms on the Web (those fields marked with an asterisk) is required in order for DESIGN COOK, S.L. to manage it for the purpose referred to above. Failure to supply any of this data will prevent DESIGN COOK, S.L. from attending to it fully. For such purpose, DESIGN COOK, S.L. shall provide the User with the necessary technical means so that, before and after use of the data collection forms on the Web, they may access and accept these terms and conditions of the Privacy and Communications Policy, which states that by accepting them the User agrees that DESIGN COOK, S.L. may include such data in their files and process it for said purpose. In all circumstances, the User is responsible for the veracity of the data provided, DESIGN COOK,S.L. reserves the right to reject any communications that have provided false or inaccurate data.

The entity responsible for the files or processing is DESIGN COOK, S.L., domiciled on the street Colom 586, 10, P. I. Colom II (08228 Terrassa - Barcelona), ​​registered in the Commercial Registry of Barcelona at Tom 4514, Folio 10, Sheet 478557. The CIF: B-66654724.

Likewise, DESIGN COOK, S.L. guarantees its Users and any person submitting their personal data that it will comply with all legal obligations set out in the LOPD and other applicable regulations thereof for processing of the personal data that they may be providing, which will be used solely and exclusively for the purpose of managing submitted queries and requests and which will not be shared with any third parties without prior consent. DESIGN COOK, S.L. will maintain the confidentiality of said data and will observe all security measures required by law in according with the nature thereof.

Likewise, the User may request DESIGN COOK, S.L. by post or email to the address  comunicacio@oilmotion.com and/or by ticking the box provided for this purpose on the forms from the Web, send them communications and/or newsletters by any means, including email and/or another equivalent means, to keep them informed of news, new services and advertising regarding the activities and/or services that any of the following renders or may render in the future: DESIGN COOK, S.L., the companies of the Group and the Organisations or professionals with whom it now or in the future maintains collaboration contracts or agreements related to the providing of services of consultancy, administration, fiscal, legal and commercial assistance and any other similar services that may be of its interest. In this case, the User gives express consent to enable DESIGN COOK, S.L. to use their data with the aforementioned purpose as well as to send said communications and/or newsletters by post, email or another equivalent means.

In order for the information contained in the files of  DESIGN COOK, S.L. to be continually updated and free of mistakes, we ask Users to inform us, as soon as possible, of any modifications and corrections that should be made to the personal data that they provided us with.

The User is entitled to revoke, at any time, their consent to receive said communications and/or newsletters as well as to exert their rights to access, edit, oppose and cancel said personal data by going in person or sending a letter to this effect to DESIGN COOK, S.L.,  Colom 586, 10, P.I. Colom II, (08228 Terrassa - Barcelona), or else via email to the address  comunicacio@oilmotion.com and/or through the forms available on the Web. Should the User exert their right to cancel, the purpose of the form will not be fulfilled.

DESIGN COOK, S.L. reserves the right to modify the terms and conditions included in the Privacy and Communications Policy pursuant to applicable regulations from time to time. Any modification shall be included in these terms and conditions and published on the Web, to which all Users have full access pursuant to the terms and conditions set forth in the Disclaimer thereof.